u/FelipeDoesStats

โ–ฒ 268 r/GlobalOffensive

Vitality vs Natus Vincere / ESL Pro League Season 24 - Swiss Round 2 (Teams With A 1-0 Record) / Post-Match Discussion

#Team Vitality ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ 2-1 ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Natus Vincere

Anubis: 13-5
Nuke: 5-13
Mirage: 13-4
 


Predicted VRS Impact

Team Rank Diff Total
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Vitality #2 โ†’ #2 +5 pts 1929 pts
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Natus Vincere #20 โ†’ #20 -3 pts 1503 pts

^Note: ^VRS ^officially ^updates ^once ^per ^month. ^This ^is ^simply ^a ^prediction ^that ^might ^not ^take ^into ^account ^all ^factors ^that ^go ^into ^VRS ^calculations.

 


Event Information

ESL Pro League Season 24 | ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ฑ Katowice ($1m LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV

Streams | YouTube | Twitch A | Twitch B

 


Team Information

๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Team Vitality | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | TikTok | Weibo | YouTube | Twitch | Bilibili
Roster: ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท apEX โ™› | ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท ZywOo โŠ• | ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ flameZ | ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง mezii | ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ช ropz
Coach: ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท XTQZZZ

๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Natus Vincere | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | TikTok | YouTube | Twitch | Steam
Roster: ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ b1t | ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ Aleksib โ™› | ๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡ด iM | ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ w0nderful โŠ• | ๐Ÿ‡ฝ๐Ÿ‡ฐ makazze
Coach: ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ B1ad3

^Note: ^Above ^rosters ^do ^not ^reflect ^temporary ^subs ^and ^may ^be ^out ^of ^date ^if ^recent ^changes ^were ^made

 


###Map Vetoes

Vitality MAP Natus Vincere
dust2 X
X ancient
anubis โœ”
โœ” nuke
inferno X
X cache
mirage

 


###Full Match Stats

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Vitality||||1.17| |๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ช ropz|42-31|73.0|+3.24%|1.33| |๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง mezii|39-30|82.5|+3.18%|1.33| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ flameZ|37-37|82.2|+2.47%|1.25| |๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท ZywOo โŠ•|43-31|83.0|+1.84%|1.22| |๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท apEX โ™›|24-39|59.6|-3.62%|0.72| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Natus Vincere||||0.94| |๐Ÿ‡ฝ๐Ÿ‡ฐ makazze|38-41|85.3|-0.50%|1.03| |๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ Aleksib โ™›|28-29|57.9|+0.34%|0.97| |๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ w0nderful โŠ•|38-40|76.4|-2.30%|0.92| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡ด iM|32-38|69.7|-1.63%|0.90| |๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ b1t|32-38|63.0|-3.19%|0.87|

###HLTV Match Page

 


 

###MAP 1: Anubis

 

Team CT T Total
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Vitality 8 5 13
T CT
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Natus Vincere 4 1 5

 

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Vitality||||1.40| |๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท ZywOo โŠ•|21-7|117.6|+8.85%|2.00| |๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ช ropz|16-8|96.3|+5.37%|1.67| |๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง mezii|17-10|103.4|+3.19%|1.49| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ flameZ|11-13|63.2|+1.79%|1.11| |๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท apEX โ™›|10-12|58.2|-3.61%|0.75| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Natus Vincere||||0.90| |๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ w0nderful โŠ•|16-16|103.3|+1.69%|1.47| |๐Ÿ‡ฝ๐Ÿ‡ฐ makazze|12-17|77.1|+0.93%|1.05| |๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ Aleksib โ™›|9-13|71.6|-2.94%|0.87| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡ด iM|10-14|49.7|-3.37%|0.84| |๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ b1t|3-16|32.7|-12.34%|0.26|

###Anubis Detailed Stats

 


 

###MAP 2: Nuke

 

Team T CT Total
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Vitality 3 2 5
CT T
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Natus Vincere 9 4 13

 

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Vitality||||0.80| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ flameZ|13-13|85.1|+0.36%|1.25| |๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง mezii|8-12|53.9|-0.44%|0.89| |๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ช ropz|10-14|41.7|-2.09%|0.84| |๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท apEX โ™›|5-16|42.9|-6.48%|0.56| |๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท ZywOo โŠ•|7-15|55.3|-6.53%|0.46| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Natus Vincere||||1.35| |๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ b1t|20-8|97.2|+10.57%|2.16| |๐Ÿ‡ฝ๐Ÿ‡ฐ makazze|16-10|101.4|+3.01%|1.49| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡ด iM|13-10|87.4|+2.30%|1.14| |๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ Aleksib โ™›|8-5|53.6|+2.24%|1.10| |๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ w0nderful โŠ•|13-10|64.3|-2.93%|0.85|

###Nuke Detailed Stats

 


 

###MAP 3: Mirage

 

Team T CT Total
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Vitality 8 5 13
CT T
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Natus Vincere 4 0 4

 

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Vitality||||1.45| |๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ช ropz|16-9|81.5|+6.64%|1.66| |๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง mezii|14-8|90.6|+7.01%|1.65| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ flameZ|13-11|99.4|+5.43%|1.55| |๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท ZywOo โŠ•|15-9|75.6|+3.29%|1.47| |๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท apEX โ™›|9-11|78.7|-0.61%|0.92| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Natus Vincere||||0.72| |๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ Aleksib โ™›|11-11|47.9|+1.81%|1.02| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡ด iM|9-14|72.2|-3.94%|0.75| |๐Ÿ‡ฝ๐Ÿ‡ฐ makazze|10-14|76.9|-5.71%|0.66| |๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ w0nderful โŠ•|9-14|60.7|-5.85%|0.59| |๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ b1t|9-14|58.9|-8.08%|0.57|

###Mirage Detailed Stats

 


This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.

reddit.com
u/FelipeDoesStats โ€” 11 days ago
โ–ฒ 142 r/GlobalOffensive

FURIA vs MOUZ / ESL Pro League Season 24 - Swiss Round 2 (Teams With A 1-0 Record) / Post-Match Discussion

#FURIA ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท 0-2 ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ MOUZ

Cache: 4-13
Mirage: 7-13
Dust2
 


Predicted VRS Impact

Team Rank Diff Total
๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท FURIA #6 โ†’ #6 -12 pts 1820 pts
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ MOUZ #5 โ†’ #3 +31 pts 1903 pts

^Note: ^VRS ^officially ^updates ^once ^per ^month. ^This ^is ^simply ^a ^prediction ^that ^might ^not ^take ^into ^account ^all ^factors ^that ^go ^into ^VRS ^calculations.

 


Event Information

ESL Pro League Season 24 | ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ฑ Katowice ($1m LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV

Streams | YouTube | Twitch A | Twitch B

 


Team Information

๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท FURIA | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | TikTok | YouTube | Twitch | Steam
Roster: ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท yuurih | ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท KSCERATO | ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท FalleN โ™› | ๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ฟ molodoy โŠ• | ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ป YEKINDAR
Coach: ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท sidde

๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ MOUZ | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | Weibo | YouTube | Twitch | Steam | Reddit
Roster: ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ torzsi โŠ• | ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ xertioN โ™› | ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Spinx | ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ xelex | ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ PR
Coach: ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ sycrone

^Note: ^Above ^rosters ^do ^not ^reflect ^temporary ^subs ^and ^may ^be ^out ^of ^date ^if ^recent ^changes ^were ^made

 


###Map Vetoes

FURIA MAP MOUZ
X inferno
anubis X
โœ” cache
mirage โœ”
X ancient
nuke X
dust2

 


###Full Match Stats

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท FURIA||||0.73| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท KSCERATO|23-26|78.7|+1.34%|1.13| |๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ฟ molodoy โŠ•|29-28|68.6|+0.52%|1.03| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท yuurih|11-26|49.9|-3.72%|0.58| |๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ป YEKINDAR|12-29|42.0|-4.63%|0.49| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท FalleN โ™›|10-29|41.4|-9.10%|0.40| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ MOUZ||||1.31| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ xertioN โ™›|29-17|78.5|+4.50%|1.48| |๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ torzsi โŠ•|31-13|75.4|+3.90%|1.41| |๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ PR|27-21|82.4|+3.57%|1.31| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Spinx|28-14|79.2|+2.69%|1.30| |๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ xelex|22-21|70.7|+0.01%|1.05|

###HLTV Match Page

 


 

###MAP 1: Cache

 

Team T CT Total
๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท FURIA 3 1 4
CT T
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ MOUZ 9 4 13

 

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท FURIA||||0.69| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท KSCERATO|9-13|68.8|+0.17%|0.99| |๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ฟ molodoy โŠ•|11-14|65.2|-2.28%|0.97| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท yuurih|7-13|57.4|+0.20%|0.79| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท FalleN โ™›|3-16|27.2|-7.89%|0.36| |๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ป YEKINDAR|4-15|25.4|-6.43%|0.33| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ MOUZ||||1.42| |๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ PR|17-8|108.4|+7.78%|1.80| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ xertioN โ™›|14-6|98.1|+4.60%|1.62| |๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ torzsi โŠ•|18-4|80.6|+4.04%|1.51| |๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ xelex|9-9|68.2|+1.82%|1.10| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Spinx|13-7|68.9|-2.01%|1.09|

###Cache Detailed Stats

 


 

###MAP 2: Mirage

 

Team CT T Total
๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท FURIA 5 2 7
T CT
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ MOUZ 7 6 13

 

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท FURIA||||0.82| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท KSCERATO|14-13|87.2|+2.33%|1.28| |๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ฟ molodoy โŠ•|18-14|71.5|+2.89%|1.21| |๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ป YEKINDAR|8-14|56.1|-3.10%|0.67| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท FalleN โ™›|7-13|53.4|-10.12%|0.48| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท yuurih|4-13|43.6|-7.05%|0.44| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ MOUZ||||1.25| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Spinx|15-7|87.8|+6.68%|1.55| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ xertioN โ™›|15-11|61.8|+4.41%|1.39| |๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ torzsi โŠ•|13-9|70.8|+3.79%|1.37| |๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ xelex|13-12|72.8|-1.54%|1.01| |๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ PR|10-13|60.4|-0.01%|0.93|

###Mirage Detailed Stats

 


This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.

reddit.com
u/FelipeDoesStats โ€” 11 days ago
โ–ฒ 190 r/GlobalOffensive

Falcons vs Aurora / ESL Pro League Season 24 - Swiss Round 2 (Teams With A 1-0 Record) / Post-Match Discussion

#Team Falcons ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ 2-0 ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Aurora Gaming

Mirage: 13-4
Dust2: 13-10
Anubis
 


Predicted VRS Impact

Team Rank Diff Total
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Falcons #5 โ†’ #4 +37 pts 1896 pts
๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Aurora #9 โ†’ #9 -10 pts 1729 pts

^Note: ^VRS ^officially ^updates ^once ^per ^month. ^This ^is ^simply ^a ^prediction ^that ^might ^not ^take ^into ^account ^all ^factors ^that ^go ^into ^VRS ^calculations.

 


Event Information

ESL Pro League Season 24 | ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ฑ Katowice ($1m LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV

Streams | YouTube | Twitch A | Twitch B

 


Team Information

๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Team Falcons | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | TikTok | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฆ NiKo | ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ TeSeS | ๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ m0NESY โŠ• | ๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ kyousuke | ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ karrigan โ™›
Coach: ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ zonic

๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Aurora Gaming | Liquipedia | HLTV | Faceit | Twitter | Instagram | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท XANTARES | ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Wicadia | ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท woxic โŠ• | ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ Jimpphat | ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฐ kyxsan โ™›
Coach: ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง ashhh
Subs/Benched: ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท MAJ3R | ๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ deko

^Note: ^Above ^rosters ^do ^not ^reflect ^temporary ^subs ^and ^may ^be ^out ^of ^date ^if ^recent ^changes ^were ^made

 


###Map Vetoes

Falcons MAP Aurora
ancient X
X cache
mirage โœ”
โœ” dust2
inferno X
X nuke
anubis

 


###Full Match Stats

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Falcons||||1.25| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ m0NESY โŠ•|37-20|91.8|+4.42%|1.44| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฆ NiKo|32-26|88.7|+4.02%|1.38| |๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ TeSeS|31-23|71.8|+2.69%|1.25| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ kyousuke|32-24|92.2|+0.55%|1.20| |๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ karrigan โ™›|22-24|60.2|-0.52%|0.99| |  ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Aurora||||0.88| |๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ Jimpphat|30-27|78.8|+3.69%|1.27| |๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท woxic โŠ•|34-32|87.7|-1.08%|1.06| |๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Wicadia|25-30|62.7|-0.96%|0.99| |๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท XANTARES|17-35|55.5|-6.01%|0.59| |๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฐ kyxsan โ™›|11-30|32.7|-6.80%|0.50|

###HLTV Match Page

 


 

###MAP 1: Mirage

 

Team CT T Total
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Falcons 9 4 13
T CT
๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Aurora 3 1 4

 

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Falcons||||1.42| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฆ NiKo|19-12|115.5|+10.77%|2.03| |๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ TeSeS|19-8|107.1|+8.12%|1.89| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ m0NESY โŠ•|16-10|99.4|+0.30%|1.24| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ kyousuke|15-8|86.8|-1.22%|1.08| |๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ karrigan โ™›|6-11|48.0|-0.34%|0.86| |  ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Aurora||||0.82| |๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ Jimpphat|16-14|93.8|+2.75%|1.34| |๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Wicadia|10-16|64.4|+0.62%|1.04| |๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท woxic โŠ•|13-15|71.9|-3.54%|0.92| |๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฐ kyxsan โ™›|4-15|41.4|-6.99%|0.45| |๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท XANTARES|6-15|43.1|-10.48%|0.36|

###Mirage Detailed Stats

 


 

###MAP 2: Dust2

 

Team T CT Total
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Falcons 5 8 13
CT T
๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Aurora 7 3 10

 

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Falcons||||1.17| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ m0NESY โŠ•|21-10|86.2|+7.47%|1.62| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ kyousuke|17-16|96.3|+1.86%|1.30| |๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ karrigan โ™›|16-13|69.3|-0.65%|1.10| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฆ NiKo|13-14|68.8|-0.97%|0.96| |๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ TeSeS|12-15|45.7|-1.32%|0.86| |  ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Aurora||||0.94| |๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ Jimpphat|14-13|67.7|+4.38%|1.22| |๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท woxic โŠ•|21-17|99.4|+0.74%|1.18| |๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Wicadia|15-14|61.5|-2.13%|0.96| |๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท XANTARES|11-20|64.7|-2.71%|0.82| |๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฐ kyxsan โ™›|7-15|26.3|-6.66%|0.54|

###Dust2 Detailed Stats

 


#Highlights

M1R13 | TeSeS - 1vs4 clutch


This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.

reddit.com
u/FelipeDoesStats โ€” 11 days ago
โ–ฒ 11 r/GlobalOffensive

Legacy vs G2 / FISSURE Playground 3 - Grand Final / Live Match Discussion

#Legacy ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท 1-0 ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ G2 Esports

Ancient: 13-9
Mirage: LIVE
Dust2
Inferno
Cache
 

Best of 5 (LAN)
LIVE

 


Event Information

FISSURE Playground 3 | ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ Suzhou ($1m LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV

Streams | FISSURE | BetBoom | gaules | Aunkere

 


Team Information

๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท Legacy | Liquipedia | HLTV | Faceit | Twitter | Instagram | TikTok | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท latto | ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท dumau | ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท n1ssim | ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท arT โ™› | ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ท try โŠ•
Coach: ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท adr

๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ G2 Esports | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | Weibo | YouTube | Twitch | Steam
Roster: ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฆ huNter- โ™› | ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ HeavyGod | ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฐ matys | ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ NertZ | ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ r1nkle โŠ•
Coach: ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ sAw
Subs/Benched: ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ SunPayus

^Note: ^Above ^rosters ^do ^not ^reflect ^temporary ^subs ^and ^may ^be ^out ^of ^date ^if ^recent ^changes ^were ^made

 


Lineups

|Team|KPR|DPR|KAST|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท Legacy||||||1.07| |๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ท try โŠ•|0.76|0.57|77.7%|74.8|+1.86%|1.17| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท latto|0.73|0.58|75.8%|79.5|+0.76%|1.16| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท dumau|0.73|0.67|76.0%|81.7|+0.95%|1.14| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท n1ssim|0.63|0.61|72.7%|69.5|+0.23%|1.04| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท arT โ™›|0.55|0.68|68.4%|63.8|-1.86%|0.86| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ G2||||||1.04| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ HeavyGod|0.68|0.63|74.6%|75.2|+1.49%|1.13| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ NertZ|0.70|0.66|72.7%|77.8|+0.50%|1.09| |๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฐ MATYS|0.63|0.67|72.2%|69.0|-0.07%|1.01| |๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ r1nkle โŠ•|0.63|0.56|74.0%|65.2|+0.15%|1.00| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฆ huNter- โ™›|0.64|0.66|72.4%|70.0|-0.59%|0.99|

^Last ^3 ^months ^on ^HLTV. ^This ^is ^who ^is ^playing ^this ^match, ^including ^stand-ins.

 


###Map Vetoes

Legacy MAP G2
X anubis
nuke X
โœ” ancient
mirage โœ”
โœ” dust2
inferno โœ”
cache

 


###Match Stats So Far

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท Legacy||||1.15| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท latto|23-12|106.3|+3.69%|1.57| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท n1ssim|18-11|91.4|+2.58%|1.42| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท dumau|13-15|72.8|+0.54%|1.01| |๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ท try โŠ•|14-11|61.1|-0.44%|0.93| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท arT โ™›|12-14|56.0|-2.52%|0.80| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ G2||||0.95| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ HeavyGod|18-16|82.0|+1.05%|1.24| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ NertZ|16-16|91.4|-1.26%|1.10| |๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฐ MATYS|10-15|59.3|+3.69%|1.00| |๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ r1nkle โŠ•|9-14|44.9|-3.83%|0.71| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฆ huNter- โ™›|10-19|57.2|-3.50%|0.68|

###HLTV Match Page

 


 

###MAP 1: Ancient

 

Team T CT Total
๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท Legacy 5 8 13
CT T
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ G2 7 2 9

 

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท Legacy||||1.15| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท latto|23-12|106.3|+3.69%|1.57| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท n1ssim|18-11|91.4|+2.58%|1.42| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท dumau|13-15|72.8|+0.54%|1.01| |๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ท try โŠ•|14-11|61.1|-0.44%|0.93| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท arT โ™›|12-14|56.0|-2.52%|0.80| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ G2||||0.95| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ HeavyGod|18-16|82.0|+1.05%|1.24| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ NertZ|16-16|91.4|-1.26%|1.10| |๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฐ MATYS|10-15|59.3|+3.69%|1.00| |๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ r1nkle โŠ•|9-14|44.9|-3.83%|0.71| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฆ huNter- โ™›|10-19|57.2|-3.50%|0.68|

###Ancient Detailed Stats

 


This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.

reddit.com
u/FelipeDoesStats โ€” 1 month ago
โ–ฒ 402 r/GlobalOffensive

FUT vs Vitality / BLAST Open Porto 2026 - Group B Lower Bracket Final / Post-Match Discussion

#FUT Esports ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ 0-2 ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Team Vitality

Anubis: 7-13
Dust2: 8-13
Cache
 


Predicted VRS Impact

Team Rank Diff Total
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ FUT #4 โ†’ #4 -16 pts 1859 pts
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Vitality #7 โ†’ #5 +49 pts 1844 pts

^Note: ^VRS ^officially ^updates ^once ^per ^month. ^This ^is ^simply ^a ^prediction ^that ^might ^not ^take ^into ^account ^all ^factors ^that ^go ^into ^VRS ^calculations.

 


Event Information

BLAST Open Porto 2026 | ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ CPH ($1.1m LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV

 


Team Information

๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ FUT Esports | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | TikTok | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ dem0n | ๐Ÿ‡ฝ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Krabeni | ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ cmtry | ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡น dziugss | ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท xfl0ud
Coach: ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ coolio
Subs/Benched: ๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡ด lauNX

๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Team Vitality | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | TikTok | Weibo | YouTube | Twitch | Bilibili
Roster: ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท apEX | ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท ZywOo | ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ flameZ | ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง mezii | ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ช ropz
Coach: ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท XTQZZZ

^Note: ^Above ^rosters ^do ^not ^reflect ^temporary ^subs ^and ^may ^be ^out ^of ^date ^if ^recent ^changes ^were ^made

 


###Map Vetoes

FUT MAP Vitality
X inferno
ancient X
โœ” anubis
dust2 โœ”
X nuke
mirage X
cache

 


###Full Match Stats

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ FUT||||0.85| |๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ dem0n|27-27|68.6|-0.58%|1.02| |๐Ÿ‡ฝ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Krabeni|26-31|70.9|-1.19%|0.95| |๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡น dziugss|23-28|67.6|-1.93%|0.86| |๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท xfl0ud|15-31|52.7|-3.95%|0.71| |๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ cmtry|19-28|47.6|-3.01%|0.69| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Vitality||||1.22| |๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท ZywOo|34-19|81.2|+6.00%|1.43| |๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท apEX|34-26|101.7|+2.98%|1.40| |๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡น jL|29-21|74.1|+3.32%|1.31| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ flameZ|22-20|59.1|+0.13%|1.00| |๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ช ropz|24-24|57.8|-1.78%|0.95|

###HLTV Match Page

 


 

###MAP 1: Anubis

 

Team T CT Total
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ FUT 6 1 7
CT T
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Vitality 6 7 13

 

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ FUT||||0.85| |๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ dem0n|12-13|58.5|-0.46%|1.00| |๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท xfl0ud|9-15|63.0|-1.25%|0.85| |๐Ÿ‡ฝ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Krabeni|11-15|65.5|-2.35%|0.82| |๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ cmtry|12-13|64.9|-4.28%|0.81| |๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡น dziugss|10-14|69.7|-3.52%|0.75| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Vitality||||1.21| |๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท ZywOo|16-9|80.3|+8.06%|1.56| |๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡น jL|16-10|70.2|+4.60%|1.43| |๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท apEX|19-12|105.6|+2.74%|1.40| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ flameZ|7-11|49.8|-0.98%|0.85| |๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ช ropz|11-12|56.8|-2.59%|0.83|

###Anubis Detailed Stats

 


 

###MAP 2: Dust2

 

Team CT T Total
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ FUT 3 5 8
T CT
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Vitality 9 4 13

 

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ FUT||||0.89| |๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ dem0n|15-14|78.2|-0.70%|1.16| |๐Ÿ‡ฝ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Krabeni|15-16|76.0|-0.08%|1.14| |๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡น dziugss|13-14|65.6|-0.42%|0.96| |๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท xfl0ud|6-16|42.8|-6.53%|0.62| |๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ cmtry|7-15|31.1|-1.81%|0.57| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Vitality||||1.23| |๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท apEX|15-14|97.9|+3.20%|1.40| |๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท ZywOo|18-10|82.0|+4.04%|1.32| |๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡น jL|13-11|77.8|+2.11%|1.21| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ flameZ|15-9|68.0|+1.19%|1.15| |๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ช ropz|13-12|58.7|-1.00%|1.09|

###Dust2 Detailed Stats

 


#Highlights

M1R7 | ZywOo - 1vs3 clutch


This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.

reddit.com
u/FelipeDoesStats โ€” 1 month ago
โ–ฒ 572 r/GlobalOffensive

MOUZ vs Falcons / BLAST Open Porto 2026 - Group B Upper Bracket Final / Post-Match Discussion

#MOUZ ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ 2-1 ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Team Falcons

Nuke: 6-13
Ancient: 13-6
Inferno: 13-3
 


Predicted VRS Impact

Team Rank Diff Total
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ MOUZ #3 โ†’ #2 +34 pts 1912 pts
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Falcons #2 โ†’ #3 -15 pts 1897 pts

^Note: ^VRS ^officially ^updates ^once ^per ^month. ^This ^is ^simply ^a ^prediction ^that ^might ^not ^take ^into ^account ^all ^factors ^that ^go ^into ^VRS ^calculations.

 


Event Information

BLAST Open Porto 2026 | ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ CPH ($1.1m LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV

 


Team Information

๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ MOUZ | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | Weibo | YouTube | Twitch | Steam | Reddit
Roster: ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ torzsi | ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ xertioN | ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Spinx | ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ xelex | ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ PR
Coach: ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ sycrone

๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Team Falcons | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | TikTok | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฆ NiKo | ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ TeSeS | ๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ m0NESY | ๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ kyousuke | ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ karrigan
Coach: ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ zonic

^Note: ^Above ^rosters ^do ^not ^reflect ^temporary ^subs ^and ^may ^be ^out ^of ^date ^if ^recent ^changes ^were ^made

 


###Map Vetoes

MOUZ MAP Falcons
X anubis
cache X
โœ” nuke
ancient โœ”
X dust2
mirage X
inferno

 


###Full Match Stats

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ MOUZ||||1.17| |๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ xelex|49-36|89.4|+2.62%|1.36| |๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ PR|39-28|83.0|+4.50%|1.31| |๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ torzsi|44-27|77.6|+2.35%|1.21| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ xertioN|33-30|68.4|+1.03%|1.13| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Spinx|30-34|68.5|-2.74%|0.85| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Falcons||||0.89| |๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ TeSeS|33-40|66.4|+1.55%|1.06| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ m0NESY|34-38|68.5|-0.10%|1.02| |๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ karrigan|26-37|54.6|-1.89%|0.83| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ kyousuke|34-41|67.0|-4.23%|0.79| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฆ NiKo|27-39|64.3|-3.09%|0.76|

###HLTV Match Page

 


 

###MAP 1: Nuke

 

Team T CT Total
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ MOUZ 2 4 6
CT T
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Falcons 10 3 13

 

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ MOUZ||||0.81| |๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ xelex|15-14|78.2|+0.40%|1.21| |๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ torzsi|11-14|60.3|+0.08%|0.96| |๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ PR|11-15|69.6|-1.96%|0.79| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ xertioN|9-15|61.9|-7.02%|0.70| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Spinx|5-16|50.4|-6.90%|0.40| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Falcons||||1.34| |๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ TeSeS|19-10|96.4|+11.45%|2.00| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ m0NESY|17-9|85.9|+6.18%|1.55| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฆ NiKo|14-11|80.9|+1.32%|1.19| |๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ karrigan|11-9|65.8|-0.99%|1.07| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ kyousuke|12-12|65.0|-2.56%|0.90|

###Nuke Detailed Stats

 


 

###MAP 2: Ancient

 

Team CT T Total
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ MOUZ 9 4 13
T CT
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Falcons 3 3 6

 

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ MOUZ||||1.30| |๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ PR|13-9|78.8|+5.54%|1.38| |๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ torzsi|15-7|87.9|+3.77%|1.35| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ xertioN|12-9|61.3|+6.11%|1.34| |๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ xelex|16-11|83.2|+2.93%|1.30| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Spinx|15-9|78.1|-1.30%|1.13| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Falcons||||0.72| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ kyousuke|13-14|79.2|-3.90%|0.87| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฆ NiKo|10-14|56.5|-1.73%|0.78| |๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ karrigan|8-13|50.5|-2.90%|0.77| |๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ TeSeS|8-15|54.7|-2.22%|0.74| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ m0NESY|6-15|48.7|-6.30%|0.46|

###Ancient Detailed Stats

 


 

###MAP 3: Inferno

 

Team CT T Total
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ MOUZ 9 4 13
T CT
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Falcons 3 0 3

 

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ MOUZ||||1.52| |๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ PR|15-4|103.9|+10.95%|1.96| |๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ xelex|18-11|110.0|+4.89%|1.62| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ xertioN|12-6|84.4|+4.57%|1.45| |๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ torzsi|18-6|86.0|+3.37%|1.39| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Spinx|10-9|78.6|+0.48%|1.18| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Falcons||||0.70| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ m0NESY|11-14|71.2|-0.21%|1.22| |๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ karrigan|7-15|46.1|-1.74%|0.70| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ kyousuke|9-15|54.9|-6.63%|0.61| |๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ TeSeS|6-15|44.6|-5.72%|0.57| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฆ NiKo|3-14|53.8|-9.95%|0.38|

###Inferno Detailed Stats

 


This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.

reddit.com
u/FelipeDoesStats โ€” 1 month ago
โ–ฒ 95 r/GlobalOffensive

MOUZ vs Falcons / BLAST Open Porto 2026 - Group B Upper Bracket Final / Live Match Discussion

#MOUZ ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ 2-1 ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Team Falcons

Nuke: 6-13
Ancient: 13-6
Inferno: 13-3
 

Best of 3 (LAN)
Winner advances to semi-finals, losing team proceeds to quarter-finals.

 


Event Information

BLAST Open Porto 2026 | ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ CPH ($1.1m LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV

 


Team Information

๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ MOUZ | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | Weibo | YouTube | Twitch | Steam | Reddit
Roster: ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ torzsi | ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ xertioN | ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Spinx | ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ xelex | ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ PR
Coach: ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ sycrone

๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Team Falcons | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | TikTok | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฆ NiKo | ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ TeSeS | ๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ m0NESY | ๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ kyousuke | ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ karrigan
Coach: ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ zonic

^Note: ^Above ^rosters ^do ^not ^reflect ^temporary ^subs ^and ^may ^be ^out ^of ^date ^if ^recent ^changes ^were ^made

 


###Map Vetoes

MOUZ MAP Falcons
X anubis
cache X
โœ” nuke
ancient โœ”
X dust2
mirage X
inferno

 


###Match Stats So Far

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ MOUZ||||1.17| |๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ xelex|49-36|89.4|+2.62%|1.36| |๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ PR|39-28|83.0|+4.50%|1.31| |๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ torzsi|44-27|77.6|+2.35%|1.21| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ xertioN|33-30|68.4|+1.03%|1.13| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Spinx|30-34|68.5|-2.74%|0.85| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Falcons||||0.89| |๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ TeSeS|33-40|66.4|+1.55%|1.06| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ m0NESY|34-38|68.5|-0.10%|1.02| |๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ karrigan|26-37|54.6|-1.89%|0.83| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ kyousuke|34-41|67.0|-4.23%|0.79| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฆ NiKo|27-39|64.3|-3.09%|0.76|

###HLTV Match Page

 


 

###MAP 1: Nuke

 

Team T CT Total
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ MOUZ 2 4 6
CT T
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Falcons 10 3 13

 

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ MOUZ||||0.81| |๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ xelex|15-14|78.2|+0.40%|1.21| |๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ torzsi|11-14|60.3|+0.08%|0.96| |๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ PR|11-15|69.6|-1.96%|0.79| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ xertioN|9-15|61.9|-7.02%|0.70| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Spinx|5-16|50.4|-6.90%|0.40| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Falcons||||1.34| |๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ TeSeS|19-10|96.4|+11.45%|2.00| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ m0NESY|17-9|85.9|+6.18%|1.55| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฆ NiKo|14-11|80.9|+1.32%|1.19| |๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ karrigan|11-9|65.8|-0.99%|1.07| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ kyousuke|12-12|65.0|-2.56%|0.90|

###Nuke Detailed Stats

 


 

###MAP 2: Ancient

 

Team CT T Total
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ MOUZ 9 4 13
T CT
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Falcons 3 3 6

 

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ MOUZ||||1.30| |๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ PR|13-9|78.8|+5.54%|1.38| |๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ torzsi|15-7|87.9|+3.77%|1.35| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ xertioN|12-9|61.3|+6.11%|1.34| |๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ xelex|16-11|83.2|+2.93%|1.30| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Spinx|15-9|78.1|-1.30%|1.13| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Falcons||||0.72| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ kyousuke|13-14|79.2|-3.90%|0.87| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฆ NiKo|10-14|56.5|-1.73%|0.78| |๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ karrigan|8-13|50.5|-2.90%|0.77| |๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ TeSeS|8-15|54.7|-2.22%|0.74| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ m0NESY|6-15|48.7|-6.30%|0.46|

###Ancient Detailed Stats

 


 

###MAP 3: Inferno

 

Team CT T Total
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ MOUZ 9 4 13
T CT
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Falcons 3 0 3

 

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ MOUZ||||1.52| |๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ PR|15-4|103.9|+10.95%|1.96| |๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ xelex|18-11|110.0|+4.89%|1.62| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ xertioN|12-6|84.4|+4.57%|1.45| |๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ torzsi|18-6|86.0|+3.37%|1.39| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Spinx|10-9|78.6|+0.48%|1.18| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Falcons||||0.70| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ m0NESY|11-14|71.2|-0.21%|1.22| |๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ karrigan|7-15|46.1|-1.74%|0.70| |๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ kyousuke|9-15|54.9|-6.63%|0.61| |๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ TeSeS|6-15|44.6|-5.72%|0.57| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฆ NiKo|3-14|53.8|-9.95%|0.38|

###Inferno Detailed Stats

 


This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.

reddit.com
u/FelipeDoesStats โ€” 1 month ago
โ–ฒ 342 r/GlobalOffensive

G2 vs Aurora / BLAST Open Porto 2026 - Group A Lower Bracket Final / Post-Match Discussion

#G2 Esports ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ 2-1 ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Aurora Gaming

Anubis: 7-13
Inferno: 19-16
Mirage: 13-1
 


Predicted VRS Impact

Team Rank Diff Total
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ G2 #8 โ†’ #8 +31 pts 1761 pts
๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Aurora #12 โ†’ #12 -8 pts 1598 pts

^Note: ^VRS ^officially ^updates ^once ^per ^month. ^This ^is ^simply ^a ^prediction ^that ^might ^not ^take ^into ^account ^all ^factors ^that ^go ^into ^VRS ^calculations.

 


Event Information

BLAST Open Porto 2026 | ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ CPH ($1.1m LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV

 


Team Information

๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ G2 Esports | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | Weibo | YouTube | Twitch | Steam
Roster: ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฆ huNter- | ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ HeavyGod | ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฐ matys | ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ NertZ | ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ r1nkle
Coach: ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ sAw
Subs/Benched: ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ SunPayus

๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Aurora Gaming | Liquipedia | HLTV | Faceit | Twitter | Instagram | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท XANTARES | ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Wicadia | ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท woxic | ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ Jimpphat | ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฐ kyxsan
Coach: ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง ashhh
Subs/Benched: ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท MAJ3R | ๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ deko

^Note: ^Above ^rosters ^do ^not ^reflect ^temporary ^subs ^and ^may ^be ^out ^of ^date ^if ^recent ^changes ^were ^made

 


###Map Vetoes

G2 MAP Aurora
ancient X
X nuke
anubis โœ”
โœ” inferno
cache X
X dust2
mirage

 


###Full Match Stats

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ G2||||1.18| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ HeavyGod|55-39|91.7|+3.70%|1.46| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฆ huNter-|51-46|83.4|+1.31%|1.19| |๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ r1nkle|49-35|66.3|+1.78%|1.18| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ NertZ|48-44|76.7|+0.08%|1.15| |๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฐ MATYS|40-44|56.0|-0.91%|0.94| |  ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Aurora||||0.91| |๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ Jimpphat|46-43|74.8|+1.36%|1.07| |๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท woxic|42-46|62.1|-0.65%|0.92| |๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Wicadia|52-50|78.2|-2.87%|0.92| |๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท XANTARES|36-51|66.5|-1.73%|0.84| |๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฐ kyxsan|32-53|59.3|-2.06%|0.80|

###HLTV Match Page

 


 

###MAP 1: Anubis

 

Team T CT Total
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ G2 3 4 7
CT T
๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Aurora 9 4 13

 

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ G2||||0.99| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ HeavyGod|15-12|84.8|+2.52%|1.47| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฆ huNter-|15-15|85.5|-1.19%|1.12| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ NertZ|16-13|58.2|-4.57%|0.97| |๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ r1nkle|10-13|56.5|-3.20%|0.78| |๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฐ MATYS|7-14|47.4|-5.80%|0.61| |  ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Aurora||||1.14| |๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ Jimpphat|16-12|86.6|+5.05%|1.42| |๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท woxic|13-13|75.5|+3.93%|1.21| |๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Wicadia|19-12|91.7|+2.21%|1.20| |๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฐ kyxsan|11-14|66.7|+1.64%|1.08| |๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท XANTARES|8-12|44.0|-0.58%|0.80|

###Anubis Detailed Stats

 


 

###MAP 2: Inferno

 

Team T CT OT1^CT:T OT2^T:CT Total
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ G2 7 5 2:1 2:2 19
CT T OT1^T:CT OT2^CT:T
๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Aurora 5 7 1:2 1:0 16

 

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ G2||||1.15| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฆ huNter-|28-21|90.5|+4.93%|1.46| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ HeavyGod|26-20|82.7|+1.70%|1.24| |๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฐ MATYS|23-22|58.8|+0.06%|1.08| |๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ r1nkle|23-19|59.4|-0.84%|1.02| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ NertZ|18-24|76.1|-1.78%|0.94| |  ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Aurora||||0.98| |๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท XANTARES|24-25|86.9|+0.67%|1.16| |๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท woxic|24-20|65.1|+1.17%|1.12| |๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ Jimpphat|22-20|69.9|+2.21%|1.10| |๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Wicadia|22-26|66.1|-5.48%|0.80| |๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฐ kyxsan|14-27|51.9|-2.66%|0.73|

###Inferno Detailed Stats

 


 

###MAP 3: Mirage

 

Team T CT Total
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ G2 11 2 13
CT T
๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Aurora 1 0 1

 

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ G2||||1.75| |๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ r1nkle|16-3|97.5|+15.43%|2.39| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ NertZ|14-7|104.8|+11.39%|2.16| |๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ HeavyGod|14-7|124.1|+10.40%|2.09| |๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฐ MATYS|10-8|61.2|+3.66%|1.35| |๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฆ huNter-|8-10|62.5|-4.18%|0.75| |  ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Aurora||||0.59| |๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Wicadia|11-12|89.4|-3.63%|0.95| |๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฐ kyxsan|7-12|67.1|-5.85%|0.73| |๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ Jimpphat|8-11|70.1|-6.05%|0.67| |๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท woxic|5-13|35.2|-11.77%|0.31| |๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท XANTARES|4-14|47.9|-9.39%|0.30|

###Mirage Detailed Stats

 


#Highlights

M1R9 | woxic - 4 AWP kills on the defense (Part 1 - 2/4 frags)
M1R9 | woxic - 4 AWP kills on the defense (Part 2 - 2/4 frags) - including 1st person perspective REPLAY
M2R1 | MATYS - 4 Glock HS kills on the bombsite A offensive
M2R9 | woxic - 4 AWP kills on the bombsite A defense (Part 1 - observer)
M2R9 | woxic - 4 AWP kills on the bombsite A defense (Part 2 - REPLAY)
M2R10 | woxic - 4 AWP kills on the defense
M2R18 | Wicadia - 4 AK kills on the bombsite B offensive (Part 1 - observer)
M2R18 | Wicadia - 4 AK kills on the bombsite B offensive (Part 2 - REPLAY)
M2R29 | r1nkle - 4 AK kills on the bombsite B offensive (Part 1 - observer)
M2R29 | r1nkle - 4 AK kills on the bombsite B offensive (Part 2 - REPLAY)
M3R9 | r1nkle - 1vs4 AWP clutch - Part 1 - observer
M3R9 | r1nkle - 1vs4 AWP clutch - Part 2 - REPLAY


This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.

reddit.com
u/FelipeDoesStats โ€” 1 month ago
โ–ฒ 48 r/GlobalOffensive

IEM Cologne Major 2026: Stage 3 - Pickem Projections (Bet-adjusted ELO probabilities)

Hello everyone!
I made a ELO-based bet-adjusted simulator for Stage 3. I test ran it on the previous stage, and my previous ELO calculations netted me 7/10 correct picks, and the second option netted 5/10 correct picks (the difference was swapping FUT with G2). So I ran the numbers again for this stage and here are the top 3 tickets for this stage's pick'ems, sorted by likelihood of an upgrade (5 correct picks or more).

Essentially, I took an aggregate of betting odds for all the upcoming matches, and adjusted their ELO such that their implied odds would match that of the betting odds. In order to correctly identify the distance between unmatched teams, I took their previous two BO3s, and took those matches' odds aswell. I then adjusted those probabilities to the actual outcome using K-factor of 32.

Some interesting findings:
Team Spirit is clearly #2, so why not put them in the 3-0? The answer comes down to risk. They face a very tough opponent in Navi in the first round, which makes their 3-0 run less likely than other similarly ranked teams, like Falcons. You might also be wondering then, well why MOUZ? or FURIA? Again, comes down to a hedge. Basically, these are teams that have a very low chance of a 3-0, but not an impossible chance, and at the same time also have a fair chance of being eliminated. By not having to decide between NAVI, Spirit or Falcons at 3-0, you place a team like that in 3-0 and guarantee at least 2 points.

My model is also capable of giving out probabilities of encounters between teams. For example, Vitality has a 46.85% of facing Legacy in the next round. I also have a section where I can see the probability of any specific ticket of having 5 or more correct picks. If you want to check out yours, let me know and I can give you the probabilities!

Good luck with your pickems!

u/FelipeDoesStats โ€” 4 months ago