u/Sevastiyan

Spirit vs PVISION / ESL Pro League Season 24 - Swiss Round 2 (Teams With A 1-0 Record) / Post-Match Discussion

#Team Spirit 🇷🇺 2-1 🇷🇺 PVISION

Ancient: 11-13
Dust2: 13-6
Anubis: 13-5
 


Predicted VRS Impact

Team Rank Diff Total
🇷🇺 Spirit #1 → #1 -1 pts 2047 pts
🇷🇺 PVISION #22 → #22 -5 pts 1495 pts

^Note: ^VRS ^officially ^updates ^once ^per ^month. ^This ^is ^simply ^a ^prediction ^that ^might ^not ^take ^into ^account ^all ^factors ^that ^go ^into ^VRS ^calculations.

 


Event Information

ESL Pro League Season 24 | 🇵🇱 Katowice ($1m LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV

Streams | YouTube | Twitch A | Twitch B

 


Team Information

🇷🇺 Team Spirit | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | Weibo | YouTube | Bilibili
Roster: 🇷🇺 magixx ♛ | 🇺🇦 zont1x | 🇷🇺 donk | 🇷🇺 sh1ro ⊕ | 🇧🇾 tN1R
Coach: 🇷🇺 hally
Subs/Benched: 🇷🇺 chopper

🇷🇺 PVISION | Liquipedia | HLTV | Faceit | YouTube | Bilibili
Roster: 🇷🇺 Jame ♛ ⊕ | 🇷🇺 xiELO | 🇷🇺 zweih | 🇷🇺 FL1T | 🇰🇿 HObbit
Coach: 🇰🇿 dastan
Subs/Benched: 🇷🇺 slaxejezzz | 🇷🇺 nota | 🇷🇺 BELCHONOKK | 🇷🇺 Jerry

^Note: ^Above ^rosters ^do ^not ^reflect ^temporary ^subs ^and ^may ^be ^out ^of ^date ^if ^recent ^changes ^were ^made

 


###Map Vetoes

Spirit MAP PVISION
nuke X
X inferno
ancient ✔
✔ dust2
cache X
X mirage
anubis

 


###Full Match Stats

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  🇷🇺 Spirit||||1.18| |🇷🇺 donk|66-35|100.2|+3.65%|1.58| |🇷🇺 sh1ro ⊕|50-29|79.1|+2.43%|1.25| |🇧🇾 tN1R|38-33|77.5|+2.46%|1.13| |🇷🇺 magixx ♛|43-35|80.5|+0.68%|1.09| |🇺🇦 zont1x|23-29|55.8|-2.56%|0.86| |  🇷🇺 PVISION||||0.85| |🇷🇺 FL1T|41-44|71.4|+1.80%|1.11| |🇷🇺 xiELO|37-45|69.9|+0.45%|0.98| |🇷🇺 zweih|34-46|56.0|-2.49%|0.82| |🇰🇿 HObbit|25-45|55.2|-3.25%|0.70| |🇷🇺 Jame ♛ ⊕|24-41|44.1|-3.15%|0.66|

###HLTV Match Page

 


 

###MAP 1: Ancient

 

Team CT T Total
🇷🇺 Spirit 6 5 11
T CT
🇷🇺 PVISION 6 7 13

 

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  🇷🇺 Spirit||||1.05| |🇷🇺 donk|21-17|88.9|+2.84%|1.42| |🇷🇺 sh1ro ⊕|18-12|81.2|+0.64%|1.21| |🇧🇾 tN1R|15-15|77.8|+1.22%|1.11| |🇺🇦 zont1x|9-14|51.4|-4.17%|0.79| |🇷🇺 magixx ♛|10-16|61.4|-3.50%|0.71| |  🇷🇺 PVISION||||1.02| |🇷🇺 xiELO|21-14|95.3|+4.25%|1.44| |🇷🇺 FL1T|16-15|76.5|+4.57%|1.28| |🇷🇺 zweih|14-15|50.9|+0.72%|0.96| |🇰🇿 HObbit|13-15|67.2|-4.01%|0.77| |🇷🇺 Jame ♛ ⊕|10-14|33.2|-2.55%|0.67|

###Ancient Detailed Stats

 


 

###MAP 2: Dust2

 

Team CT T Total
🇷🇺 Spirit 7 6 13
T CT
🇷🇺 PVISION 5 1 6

 

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  🇷🇺 Spirit||||1.29| |🇧🇾 tN1R|16-7|90.3|+5.92%|1.56| |🇷🇺 magixx ♛|17-7|90.4|+4.18%|1.46| |🇺🇦 zont1x|11-7|73.0|+0.28%|1.26| |🇷🇺 sh1ro ⊕|15-9|69.2|+2.44%|1.12| |🇷🇺 donk|14-11|75.7|-1.38%|1.05| |  🇷🇺 PVISION||||0.78| |🇷🇺 FL1T|11-15|63.2|+1.06%|0.97| |🇷🇺 zweih|12-16|65.4|-2.31%|0.82| |🇷🇺 xiELO|8-15|51.1|-1.24%|0.81| |🇰🇿 HObbit|7-14|53.2|-3.03%|0.79| |🇷🇺 Jame ♛ ⊕|3-14|41.2|-5.92%|0.49|

###Dust2 Detailed Stats

 


 

###MAP 3: Anubis

 

Team CT T Total
🇷🇺 Spirit 8 5 13
T CT
🇷🇺 PVISION 4 1 5

 

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  🇷🇺 Spirit||||1.39| |🇷🇺 donk|31-7|141.1|+10.03%|2.52| |🇷🇺 sh1ro ⊕|17-8|86.7|+4.79%|1.54| |🇷🇺 magixx ♛|16-12|95.6|+2.57%|1.32| |🇧🇾 tN1R|7-11|63.6|+0.46%|0.85| |🇺🇦 zont1x|3-8|43.6|-3.41%|0.71| |  🇷🇺 PVISION||||0.77| |🇷🇺 FL1T|14-14|73.3|-1.13%|1.08| |🇷🇺 Jame ♛ ⊕|11-13|61.8|-1.04%|0.86| |🇷🇺 xiELO|8-16|55.9|-2.84%|0.71| |🇷🇺 zweih|8-15|52.7|-6.94%|0.66| |🇰🇿 HObbit|5-16|41.2|-2.48%|0.54|

###Anubis Detailed Stats

 


This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.

reddit.com
u/Sevastiyan — 11 days ago

Alliance vs TYLOO / FISSURE Playground 3 - Group B Lower Bracket Semi-Final / Post-Match Discussion

#Alliance 🇸🇪 2-0 🇨🇳 TYLOO

Inferno: 13-11
Ancient: 13-11
Anubis:
 

🇸🇪 Alliance will face 🇷🇺 PARIVISION or 🇪🇺 magic

🇨🇳 TYLOO is eliminated

 


Predicted VRS Impact

Team Rank Diff Total
🇸🇪 Alliance #21 → #18 +43 pts 1494 pts
🇨🇳 TYLOO #24 → #24 -11 pts 1388 pts

^Note: ^VRS ^officially ^updates ^once ^per ^month. ^This ^is ^simply ^a ^prediction ^that ^might ^not ^take ^into ^account ^all ^factors ^that ^go ^into ^VRS ^calculations.

 


Team Information

🇸🇪 Alliance | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | Weibo | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: 🇸🇪 avid | 🇸🇪 twist ♛ | 🇸🇪 upE | 🇸🇪 eraa | 🇸🇪 bobeksde
Coach: 🇸🇪 Hawk
Subs/Benched: 🇸🇪 PlesseN

🇨🇳 TYLOO | Liquipedia | HLTV | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Weibo | Bilibili
Roster: 🇨🇳 JamYoung | 🇨🇳 Moseyuh | 🇨🇳 Mercury ♛ | 🇨🇳 Jee | 🇨🇳 Zero
Coach: 🇨🇳 zhokiNg
Subs/Benched: 🇨🇳 DANK1NG

^Note: ^Above ^rosters ^do ^not ^reflect ^temporary ^subs ^and ^may ^be ^out ^of ^date ^if ^recent ^changes ^were ^made

 


###Map Vetoes

Alliance MAP TYLOO
dust2 X
X mirage
inferno ✔
✔ ancient
nuke X
X cache
anubis

 


###Full Match Stats

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  🇸🇪 Alliance||||1.11| |🇸🇪 bobeksde|42-29|104.9|+4.08%|1.46| |🇸🇪 eraa|38-31|74.0|+2.25%|1.18| |🇸🇪 upE|35-31|70.0|+0.86%|1.13| |🇸🇪 avid|27-30|61.0|-1.18%|0.92| |🇸🇪 twist ♛|21-28|57.2|-1.30%|0.84| |  🇨🇳 TYLOO||||0.98| |🇨🇳 JamYoung|36-30|85.0|+1.71%|1.26| |🇨🇳 Zero|33-33|80.6|+1.17%|1.13| |🇨🇳 Mercury ♛|29-33|64.6|-0.55%|1.03| |🇨🇳 Jee|28-35|64.6|-3.38%|0.78| |🇨🇳 Moseyuh|20-34|53.7|-3.69%|0.70|

###HLTV Match Page

 


 

###MAP 1: Inferno

 

Team CT T Total
🇸🇪 Alliance 8 5 13
T CT
🇨🇳 TYLOO 4 7 11

 

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  🇸🇪 Alliance||||1.12| |🇸🇪 bobeksde|20-14|102.5|+2.80%|1.40| |🇸🇪 eraa|21-14|89.0|+2.71%|1.31| |🇸🇪 avid|16-13|55.8|-1.07%|1.00| |🇸🇪 upE|16-15|65.8|-0.55%|0.97| |🇸🇪 twist ♛|11-13|60.6|-0.03%|0.92| |  🇨🇳 TYLOO||||0.92| |🇨🇳 JamYoung|19-16|80.4|+5.08%|1.39| |🇨🇳 Zero|16-16|71.0|+2.20%|1.13| |🇨🇳 Mercury ♛|13-17|65.0|-0.23%|0.94| |🇨🇳 Jee|14-19|63.9|-3.37%|0.74| |🇨🇳 Moseyuh|4-18|40.8|-7.62%|0.41|

###Inferno Detailed Stats

 


 

###MAP 2: Ancient

 

Team T CT Total
🇸🇪 Alliance 3 10 13
CT T
🇨🇳 TYLOO 9 2 11

 

|Team|K-D|ADR|Swing|Rating| |:--|--:|--:|--:|--:|--:| |  🇸🇪 Alliance||||1.10| |🇸🇪 bobeksde|22-15|107.4|+5.35%|1.52| |🇸🇪 upE|19-16|74.2|+2.27%|1.29| |🇸🇪 eraa|17-17|59.0|+1.79%|1.06| |🇸🇪 avid|11-17|66.2|-1.29%|0.83| |🇸🇪 twist ♛|10-15|53.7|-2.57%|0.80| |  🇨🇳 TYLOO||||1.07| |🇨🇳 JamYoung|17-14|89.6|-1.66%|1.20| |🇨🇳 Zero|17-17|90.2|+0.13%|1.14| |🇨🇳 Mercury ♛|16-16|64.2|-0.86%|1.11| |🇨🇳 Moseyuh|16-16|66.6|+0.23%|1.06| |🇨🇳 Jee|14-16|65.4|-3.40%|0.82|

###Ancient Detailed Stats

 


This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.

u/Sevastiyan — 1 month ago

Season 5 Feedback/Bugs Megathread

Hello all,

With Season 5 released, we are seeing a significant amount of posts, issues or feedback for this update. This megathread will act as a centralized location for issues with and feedback regarding the update.

Please also remember to email Valve to report bugs or feedback, particularly game-breaking bugs (which are not allowed on the subreddit under Rule 4): CSGOTeamFeedback@valvesoftware.com.

Link to update

Link to update post

u/Sevastiyan — 3 months ago

r/GlobalOffensive Flair Updates Cologne Major 2026

If you do not see the flairs in this post, please switch to old reddit

With the Major already under way, we have made some updates to the user flairs. There are new and updated flairs for this major bellow, as well as the popular r/GlobalOffensive current logo for the Major:

New Flairs

  • r/GlobalOffensive Cologne Major 2026 Logo

https://preview.redd.it/woq1aj0jud5h1.png?width=720&format=png&auto=webp&s=69015b93d4c99a408015c897bd7025c6da122e11

Flair-Team
THUNDERdOWNUNDER
Fut
Sharks Esports
Gaimin Gladiators
SINNERS

Updated Flairs

Flair - Team
Gamer Legion
9z Team

Major Participants Flair List

Stage 1 Invites Stage 2 Invites Stage 3 Invites
Gamer Legion Fut Vitality
B8 Spirit Natus Vincere
Heroic Astralis Falcons
BetBoom G2 Mongolz
BIG Legacy PARIVISION
M80 Pain Aurora
MIBR Monte FURIA
SINNERS 9z MOUZ
NRG
Tyloo
Sharks Esports
Gaimin Gladiators
Team Liquid
Lynn Vision
THUNDERdOWNUNDER
FlyQuest

Flairs Leaving

These flairs will be removed from the available flair list as the teams have missed two majors in a row. They will become contraband until they qualify for a major again.

Flair - Team
Rare Atom

Flair Policy

Quick rundown on how team flairs work.

Flairs are only available for teams that have qualified for a Major. Teams that have qualified for their first major get a shiny new flair. Teams that miss two Majors in a row, become contraband until they qualify again. So some flairs are rarer than others.

Major winners get their flair permanently available as a "hall of fame" flair.

Map flairs get refreshed whenever Valve updates the active duty pool. Some misc flairs, such as pins are also available.


FAQ:

> Q: How to select a flair on old Reddit?

A: Click on the (edit) button on the right next to your username

> Q: I am using new reddit, how to select a flair there?

A: On the right sidebar of the subreddit, you can find a USER FLAIR section. Click on the eddit button and select your flair.

> Q: I'm on mobile, how to select my flair?

A: Tap the 3 dots menu at the top right in the app and select the Edit flair option.

reddit.com
u/Sevastiyan — 4 months ago