u/Fit-Dust5231

▲ 6 r/indianrealestate+1 crossposts

Hi all, 

Posting this myself (owner, no broker). Putting up our plot in MSR Green City Phase II, Nelamangala (Bangalore) for sale and figured this sub is a good place to find serious investors who actually research Bangalore's western corridor.

The plot

* Site #185, MSR Green City Phase II (BMRDA-approved gated layout)

* 40 ft × 62.07 ft = ~2,483 sq.ft. (~230 sq.m)

* **East-facing** (Vastu-favourable, premium in resale)

* Address: Kulipura Village, Vajarahalli Panchayat, Kasaba Hobli, Nelamangala Taluk, Bangalore Rural — PIN 562123

* **Google Maps pin:** https://maps.app.goo.gl/LVbfffoU4YAUnGDQ9

* E-Khata in our name; all originals (Sale Deed, EC, Khata, plan, payment DDs) are available — clean title.

 

The ask

  • ₹3,000 / sq.ft. — negotiable** (~₹74.5 L total)
  • For context, Nelamangala plot rates in 2026 are quoted in the **₹3,500–6,500/sq.ft.** range across portals (NoBroker, 99acres, Square Yards). We've priced it below that on purpose — we want a quick, clean closure, not a 6-month negotiation.

(Payment is flexible — happy to do a fully banked / 100% white transaction; not restricted to it.)

Why I think it's a real investment, not just a "land in Nelamangala, Bangalore" pitch

  1. STRR (Satellite Town Ring Road) — the 288 km, 8-lane access-controlled ring connecting Hoskote, Devanahalli, Doddaballapura, Nelamangala and Ramanagara is targeted for completion in 2026–27. Nelamangala is a *node* on it.
  2. NH-48 / Tumkur Road expansion to 12 lanes is underway. The plot is on this corridor.
  3. Namma Metro Phase 4 — proposed 59.6 km Madavara → Tumakuru extension (~₹20,000 cr) passes through Nelamangala.
  4. Industrial / logistics tailwind — Nelamangala is being called Karnataka's logistics hub: PATH Logisticity Park (400+ acres), KIADB has acquired ~2,800 acres for new industries, ABB and others have set up operations.
  5. Appreciation — local data is showing **~25–28% YoY** land price growth.
  6. Social infra is already there: Emerald International, Vidya Spoorti, Harsha International, Sri Rajarajeshwari Public schools; Prasad and Mathru Shree hospitals; BIEC ~15 km; Friday market locally.
  7. Distance — 35 km to Bangalore CBD, ~50 km to airport via STRR, 7 km to Nelamangala railway station.

 

What I'll share with serious buyers