u/No-Farmer2910

Looking for Roommates at Station 21

I’m looking for roommates for my apartment at station 21.

Apartment: Station 21

Floor plan: 4 bedroom x 4 bathroom (private bed/bath rooms)

Fully furnished

Approx 3 Miles From Purdue Memorial Union

Buses available every 15-20 min from Station 21 to Purdue campus

Lease Details: 

⁠Move-in: August 11, 2026
• ⁠Move-out: July 30, 2027
• ⁠$535/month base rent
• ⁠$115/month flat rate utilities includes water, sewer, trash, electricity, internet
• ⁠$15/month liability insurance
• ⁠Total monthly: $665

Security deposit is $1070 (or qualify with a guarantor to waive it)

DM me if interested or have questions!

reddit.com
u/No-Farmer2910 — 1 day ago

Looking for a Roommate

Hey, I’m grad student joining Purdue this coming fall and I’m looking for a male roommate to join me the lease in 2B2B near PMU.
You will be super close with a walking distance to every hustle bustle of campus.
Property link: https://www.evergreencampusrentals.com/listings/detail/9f9a766e-9813-4cf5-b43d-9ac6d2f8d604
Rent-$1250 base total, with electricity excluded.
Property would be unfurnished but it justifies its cost.

If seriously interested, Please comment below or else Dm me for any doubts you may have.

u/No-Farmer2910 — 8 days ago

Looking For Roommate Starting Fall’26

Hey guys, I’m looking for a roommate starting this fall, as I plan to lease Mccormick manor (WH long Rentals) for an annual term.
About me-
I’m an incoming grad student at Daniels school of business.
Property details-
Rent per person- $745
Approx 3miles to Purdue with dedicated bus stop in line 21.

DM me if interested

reddit.com
u/No-Farmer2910 — 10 days ago