u/peacfulliving

27F|BST| DAILY CHECK IN

I am looking for a daily check-in partner to help me with waking up early and going to bed early. Also, I want to reduce my screen time massively. In return, I can help with the same or similar goals

reddit.com
u/peacfulliving — 4 days ago

Housing costs

Please help me understand my housing costs. There are 3 people living at property, 1 couple and me. I understand the 2 adults deduction, but I checked the local housing allowance rate for the area, and it is £143.84 weekly or £623.31 monthly. Why is UC taking off an extra £50.

u/peacfulliving — 5 days ago